Roster

Executive Committee

President
Kristi Nuelle

Special Advisor
Laura Werner

First Vice President
Diane Hutchinson Reilly

Second Vice President
Mrs. Christopher M. Murphy

Treasurer
Meredith Parrish

Program Chair
Mrs. Donald Eugenio

Future Planning Chair
Robin Josephs

Nominating Chair
Cynthia Chereskin

Marketing & Communications
Karen P. Riley McEniry

Board of Trustees Liaison
Mrs. John R. Atchison

Sustaining Member Liaison
Mrs. Robert Conrad

Annual Appeal Chair
Karen Slimmon

Benefit Chairs
Karen Riley McEniry
Elizabeth Dunkel Ryan

  • Members at Large of the Executive Committee

    Mrs. Brayton Bunn Alley
    Cynthia Chereskin
    Tricia Cox
    Jennifer Rhind
    Barbara Sessions

  • Members

    Mrs. William Adams IV
    Neelum Amin
    Mrs. Alexander Anagnost
    Mrs. Helena Appleton
    Margaret Benjamin
    Mrs. Darcy Robert Bonner
    Mrs. James Brady
    Terry M. Brumfield
    Annette Carroll
    Ms. Wendy Chronister
    Mrs. Gregory Chun
    Annemette B. Clausen
    Ruth A. Colby
    Linda Burns Coleman
    Mrs. Ann H. Cox
    Mrs. Michael Crane
    Mrs. J. Michael Crouch
    Mrs. Richard W. Cusack
    Mrs. Andrew Da Miano
    Becky Davidson
    Lidia Devonshire
    Mrs. W. Brinkley Dickerson Jr.
    Marie E. Dzanis
    Linda A. Finkel
    Ms. Susan Florence
    Mrs. David W. Fox
    Mrs. Charles C. Harrold III
    Mrs. Steven S. Helms
    Lesli K. Henderson
    Whitley Bouma Herbert
    Mrs. William J. Hokin
    Blaine Kinney Johnson
    Jennifer Kasten
    Kathy Kompare
    Ms. Josephine Krug-Schulte
    Mrs. J. Michael Luttig
    Mrs. McKay McKinnon
    Leslie Breed McLean
    Carla Miller
    Mrs. Edward J. Miller
    Elissa Morgante
    Yoko Kusama Mosher
    Nichole Niemann
    Mrs. Stuart Oran
    Ms. Jody Oshita-Bajor
    Ms. M. Bliss Packer
    Mrs. Kirby Pearson
    Katherine E. Peck
    Mrs. Heber Pierce
    Jill Gosden Pollock
    Laura Neiman Rifkin
    Mrs. John Ryan
    Mrs. Frank C. Schell III
    Mrs. James H. Schink
    Julie Simmons
    Mrs. Gerald D. Skoning
    Janie Song
    Cia Souleles
    Evonne Taylor
    Diane Thomas
    Ms. Nancy Voss
    Mrs. William Wardrop
    Ms. Alice Williams-Verhoeven

  • Sustaining Members

    Allison Bacon
    Mr. James Bay, Jr.
    Dr. Geraldine Balut Coleman
    Mrs. John Derse
    Mrs. Jeffrey Diermeier
    Mrs. Edward Gillette
    Mrs. Gustav Horschke
    Mrs. Robert D. Kimball III
    Mrs. Robert Kramer
    Mrs. Donald Levinson
    Mrs. Michael McGuinnis
    Ms. Sandra Reese
    Mrs. John C. Stone
    Jennifer Kamp Tretheway

  • Honorary Members

    Mrs. Walter E. Auch
    Mrs. Wendy Becker-Payton
    Mrs. Robert R. Bell
    Mrs. Sharon Brix
    Mrs. Seymour A. Cohen
    Ms. Cynthia Reusché
    Mrs. Charles W. Tallent
    Mrs. Charles Walgreen III

Top